: +91 9949712255, 0866 2527558   : info@usharama.in
Code : URCE

Usha Rama College of Engineering and Technology

NAAC Accredited:
"A" grade

AUTONOMOUS
COLLEGE

IBM Training Program

IBM
IBM Career Education Usharama Web Tek

IBM Training Program on Business Intelligence using IBM Cognos
From 27th July to 5th Aug 2015 at seminar hall between 9.00 AM to 4.40 PM

IBM COGNOS Business Intelligence turns data into past, present and future views of your organization's operations and performance so your decision makers can capitalize on opportunities and minimize risks.

Changing Business with Data Insight

  • Turning data into information
  • Building the data warehouse
  • Accessing the data warehouse - Part 1
  • Customer feedback video
  • Accessing the data warehouse - Part 2
  • Information integration
  • Wrap up and Planning considerations
  • Check Point Solutions,
  • Case study and Customer Videos

Overview of IBM COGNOS 10.2 BI

  • Identify Common Data Structure
  • Gather Requirements
  • Creating a Baseline Project
  • Introduction to the Reporting Application
  • Create List Reports
  • Focus Reports using Filters
  • Create Crosstab Reports
  • Present Data Graphically

Guest of Honor:

Anandha Chowdary., Sr. Technical Consultant
IBM Career Education

Eligibility :

  • Participants should be from final Year of CSE/IT/ECM
  • Participants with No backlogs are the primary consideration to attend the Training event
  • Carrying the personal laptops would be helpful
ibm data warehousing img 1 ibm data warehousing img 2 ibm data warehousing img 3
List of Students for IBM Cognos Training
Sno Roll No Name Branch
1 12NG1A0501 VAMSI KRISHNA AKKALA CSE-A
2 12NG1A0508 NIKHILASAI ATLURI CSE-A
3 12NG1A0516 SRI SURYATEJA BOPPANA CSE-A
4 12NG1A0519 KAVYA CHAGANTI CSE-A
5 12NG1A0520 MOUNIKA CHERUKURI CSE-A
6 12NG1A0523 PRATHYUSHA CHILLARA CSE-A
7 12NG1A0531 LAKSHMI HARIKA DESU CSE-A
8 12NG1A0535 SIVA KRISHNA DULIPUDI CSE-A
9 12NG1A0537 CHAITANYA RAMYA KRISHNA CSE-A
10 12NG1A0540 KALYANA LAKSHMI GORIJALA CSE-A
11 12NG1A0543 JAYA BHARATHI GUTTURU CSE-A
12 12NG1A0548 LAKSHMI KANTHI KAMPALLI CSE-A
13 12NG1A0550 HARITA KANURI CSE-A
14 13NG5A0504 TEJA NAGA VISWANATH KOND CSE-A
15 12NG1A0559 TRIVENI KOTTAPALLI CSE-B
16 12NG1A0563 UMA MAHESWARI MALLAMPATI CSE-B
17 12NG1A0565 LAKSHMI PUJITHA MANTENA CSE-B
18 12NG1A0567 NAGA SANDHYA MOTEPALLI CSE-B
19 12NG1A0571 Venkata Prasanna Balajee CSE-B
20 12NG1A0575 Usha Sree Obilineni CSE-B
21 12NG1A0576 JAGADEESH PAMARTHI CSE-B
22 12NG1A0579 PAVAN KUMAR YELAMANCHILI CSE-B
23 12NG1A0581 Deepika Pokuri CSE-B
24 12NG1A0583 HIMA BINDU PUSALA CSE-B
25 12NG1A0586 SAI VENKATA RAYUDU SANGA CSE-B
26 12NG1A0588 Rahil Shaik CSE-B
27 12NG1A0590 SAI KUMAR SOMAROUTHU CSE-B
28 12NG1A0591 HIMA VARSHA SOMURI CSE-B
29 12NG1A05A3 PADMA VANI VEMULA CSE-B
30 12NG1A05A4 VENKATA PRASAD VEMULAPAL CSE-B
31 12NG1A05A5 SURENDRA REDDY YAKKANTI CSE-B
32 12NG1A1917 Arshiya ECM
33 12NG1A1911 Vaishavi ECM
34 12NG1A1914 Keerthana ECM
35 12NG1A1218 N.Jaya Krishna IT
36 12NG1A1208 K.Rahul IT
37 12NG1A1201 A.Abdulla IT
38 12NG1A1203 B.Lakshmi Manasa IT
39 11NG1A1218 Y.Jansi Lakshmi IT
40 12NG1A0527 SRIDHAR REDDY CHITTALA CSE-A
41 12NG1A0541 HARI SAI KRISHNA SANDEEP CSE-A
42 13NG5A0502 S.V. LAKSHMI KUMARI KALE CSE-A
43 12NG1A0560 BHAVYA SREE SAI LANKALAP CSE-B
44 12NG1A0569 SRI NAGA GOINDA LAKSHMI S CSE-B
45 12NG1A0573 SHANTAN MUKESH NIMMAGADD CSE-B
46 12NG1A0577 MANOJ NAGA SAI PARAMKUSA CSE-B
47 12NG1A0578 TEJA SREE PARVATHANENI CSE-B
48 12NG1A0587 ANUSHA SENAGALA CSE-B
49 12NG1A0593 PHANI KRISHNA SUNKARA CSE-B
50 12NG1A05A0 Asha Mounica Valiveti CSE-B
51 12NG1A05A7 SAI AASHISH NIMMAGADDA CSE-B
52 12NG1A1226 V.Ravi Teja IT
53 12NG1A1227 V.Jahnavi IT

Enroll Now

Subscribe