: +91 9949712255, 0866 2527558   : info@usharama.in   Not applied for accreditation by NBA

Usha Rama College of Engineering and Technology

NAAC Accredited: "A" grade

Usharama College Code

IBM Trainings in 2016-17

Course Dates Dept Requirement Eligibility
Advanced Database Administration DB2 6th Sep to 12th sep & 23rd sep to 28th sep III ECE A,B,C & III EEE 50 students + 50 students As per the HoD?s from ECE & EEE
Enterprise application development and deployment on Cloud using IBM Blue Mix 6th Sep to 12th sep III CSE A, B & III IT 50 students As per the HoD?s from CSE & IT
Learning BI using COGNOS 23rd sep to 28th sep III CSE A, B & III IT 50 students As per the HoD?s from CSE & IT

DB2:

  • Trained by Mr. Madhu and Mrs. Saraswathi
  • 100 Students enrolled for the training
  • Training Duration: 32 hrs
  • Departments Involved : III ECE & III EEE
S.No. CE Reg No Course / Project Name
1ANUSHAALLURI Advanced Database
2HEMAANNE Advanced Database
3KOMALIANNEM Advanced Database
4SAI JAHNAVIANUMOLU Advanced Database
5TEJASWINIAREPALLI Advanced Database
6SAI LOKESHBADAM Advanced Database
7GOWSYA BEGAMBAIG Advanced Database
8NAGA DHARANIBALUSU Advanced Database
9UTTEJ SAIBOMMU Advanced Database
10HEMANTHBORRA Advanced Database
11SAISUMABURRAMUKKALA Advanced Database
12LOKESWARCHERUKUMALLI Advanced Database
13JAHNAVICHERUKURI Advanced Database
14PADMACHINNAM Advanced Database
15RAJESH KUMARCHODAVARAPU Advanced Database
16KAVYADAVULURI Advanced Database
17VENKATA DURGA HARISHDESU Advanced Database
18VENKATA DHATHRIDEVADI Advanced Database
19NAGA RANJITHAGADDAM Advanced Database
20KONDAIAHGOTTIPATI Advanced Database
21GOWRI SANKAR SAI KRISHNA VIGNE Advanced Database
22SAI KOMALIGUMMADI Advanced Database
23SAI RAMYA SRIJAKKA Advanced Database
24SWATHIJAKKA Advanced Database
25NAVYASREEJAMPANA Advanced Database
26BHAVYAKANTAMANENI Advanced Database
27ROSHINIKOGANTI Advanced Database
28SUJINIKOLLI Advanced Database
29INDUKOSARAJU Advanced Database
30MOUNIKAKOTAPATI Advanced Database
31BULA GRACEDANDE Advanced Database
32LAKSHMI DURGAAMBULA Advanced Database
33SAI KRISHNAMIRTHIPATI Advanced Database
34SAFIYAMOHAMMAD Advanced Database
35SAI TEJACHINTALA Advanced Database
36BHAGAVANCHODAVARAPU Advanced Database
37LOKESHJONNAKUTI Advanced Database
38NAGA V. GOPI KR ISHNAKO Advanced Database
39VAMSIMADDALA Advanced Database
40VIJAYMASIMUKKU Advanced Database
41MANI DEEPIKA . N Advanced Database
42SATTI RAJUNERUSU Advanced Database
43NAGA LAKSHMIPINDERI Advanced Database
44SRI LAKSHMIPUTTI Advanced Database
45IMRANSHAIK Advanced Database
46SUHELSHAIK Advanced Database
47MANI KIRANSOMISETTI Advanced Database
48HEMANTHTADIKONDA Advanced Database
49BHEEMA SURESHMOTEPALLI Advanced Database
50DURGA RAOKAMBALA Advanced Database
51PUJITHA KOTAPROLU Advanced Database
52NAGALAKSHMI KUMILI Advanced Database
53ASHOK KUMAR KUNKUNURI Advanced Database
54BHAGYA LAKSHMI LAKKANBOINA Advanced Database
55JHANSI LIKKI Advanced Database
56VIJAYA LAKSHMI MAREEDU Advanced Database
57ALTHAMAS MOHAMMAD Advanced Database
58NADHIYA MUDDHINENI Advanced Database
59NAGA CHANDRA LEKHA MUDIDANA Advanced Database
60KARUNA RANI PALAPARTHI Advanced Database
61PRASANTHI PAPANA Advanced Database
62BHAVYA SAI PASUPULETI Advanced Database
63YASASWI PEDARLA Advanced Database
64NIKHIL KARTHIK POOKATTU Advanced Database
65RAJESWARI PUTTUPU Advanced Database
66NAGA JYOTHI REDDY Advanced Database
67SAI KUMAR SAMBHANGI Advanced Database
68KOTESWARI SANNABOYINA Advanced Database
69RABIYABI SHAIK Advanced Database
70RIYAZ BASHA SHAIK Advanced Database
71SHAHID IRFAN MOHAMMAD SHAIK Advanced Database
72PRIYANKA SOMISETTI Advanced Database
73NAGA SUPRIYA TADIKONDA Advanced Database
74VASANTHA LAKSHMI PRASANTHI TA Advanced Database
75LAKSHMI DURGAVALLURI Advanced Database
76BHAVANI VENNA Advanced Database
77THANUJ KUMAR VOLETI Advanced Database
78RAMYA SAI VOOKOTI Advanced Database
79YAMINI YALAMANCHILI Advanced Database
80THAMANNA YAMUNA Advanced Database
81PAVANI GOWRISETTI Advanced Database
82ANITHA CHINTHAPALLI Advanced Database
83OMKAR GOLLAPUDI Advanced Database
84SARITHA JAMPULA Advanced Database
85SRI LATHA KAMMAGANTI Advanced Database
86ARAVINDA KUMAR KANDRU Advanced Database
87RAMA KRISHNA KOMANAPALLI Advanced Database
88PARAMESWARI KOSURI Advanced Database
89RAJESH KUCHIPUDI Advanced Database
90NANDINI DEVI KUNCHE Advanced Database
91HEMANTH KUMAR LAKKIMSETTY Advanced Database
92JYOTHI MANIKONDA Advanced Database
93JAHNAVI MODUGUMUDI Advanced Database
94SAMBASIVA RAO Advanced Database
95K.N.V.UDAY KIRAN Advanced Database
96SYED.CHAND BASHA Advanced Database
97P.SAI SATISH Advanced Database
98N.SINDHURA Advanced Database
99EDARA.DINESH CHANDRA REDDY Advanced Database

Cloud BlueMix:

  • Trained by Mr. Balakrishnan and Mr. Sudhir Singh
  • 50 Students enrolled for the training
  • Training Duration: 32 hrs
  • Departments Involved : III CSE & III IT
S.No. Student Name CE Reg No
1 ALLAMSETTI DHAKSHAYANI 14NG1A0506
2 ANNE LAKSHMI POOJITHA 14NG1A0510
3 BANDI PRUDHVI 14NG1A0514
4 CHILAKALAPUDI SAI GOWTHAM 14NG1A0521
5 CHIMATA SRAVANTHI 14NG1A0522
6 MATTA SAHITHYA 14NG1A0560
7 GOWRU LAVANYA 14NG1A0532
8 KANNIKANTI HARIKRISHNA 14NG1A0540
9 KOBBARI JAYA KRISHNA 14NG1A0544
10 KOSARAJU AKHILA 14NG1A0547
11 KOTTAPU MANOJ BABU 14NG1A0549
12 MALAPATI JYOTHSNA 14NG1A0555
13 MOPARTHI APARNA KUMARI 14NG1A0563
14 MAHESH BABU BORRA 14NG1A0520
15 NIMMAGADDA PUJITHA 14NG1A0568
16 PALADUGU AMRUTHA CHOWDARY 14NG1A0570
17 PASUMARTHI SAI KRISHNA PRANATHI 14NG1A0573
18 PATTEM BHAVYA SRI LAKSHMI SRAVANTHI 14NG1A0576
19 PAVANI BODDU 14NG1A0577
20 NIMMAGADDA HARIKA 14NG1A0567
21 PERUMALLA DEVIKA 14NG1A0579
22 PINNINTI LEELA SOWJANYA 14NG1A0580
23 PUVVULA SAI TEJASWI 14NG1A0583
24 SANAKABATHULA SAI KISHAN MOULI 14NG1A0587
25 SANNEPOGU STEEVEN BABU 14NG1A0588
26 SARIHADDU SURYA KIRAN 14NG1A0589
27 SHAIK RABBANIBASHA 14NG1A0590
28 SHAIK UMAR FAROOK 14NG1A0591
29 SUNKARA SAI VINAY 14NG1A0593
30 VADAREVU GEETHA MADHURI 14NG1A0597
31 VINAY DATTA 14NG1A0511
32 VEERA SRINIVASA KUMAR 14NG1A0599
33 VEERAMALLU GUNA SAI KRISHNA 14NG1A05A0
34 VARUN TEJA NEERUKATTU 15NG5A0419
35 SHIVA NAGESWAR NEELAVALLI 15NG5A0420
36 KIRAN KONERU 13NG1A0434
37 VYKUNTAM PUTCHALA 15NG5A0423
38 BAJI VALI SHAIK 15NG5A0424
39 NAVEEN SURAPANENI 13NG1A0372
40 HARI GANESH SINGAVARAPU 15NG5A0426
41 VISWANADH SRIKAKULAPU 15NG5A0428
42 TIRUPATHAIAH VARIKUTI 15NG5A0429
43 VENKATA RAJESH AVIRNENI 15NG5A0430
44 ANIL KUMAR KAKARLA 15NG5A0431
45 ASHOK KUMAR REDDY B 15NG5A0432
46 ACHITH AKKINENI 14NG1A1202
47 SIRISHA CHALLA 14NG1A1204
48 RAMA KRISHNA 14NG5A0510
49 LOWMYA MANASA KANURU 14NG1A1211
50 ADHITYA KARTHIK KOTTE 14NG1A1212

COGNOS BI:

  • Trained by Mr. Manjit Sodhi and Mr. Naveen Kumar
  • 50 Students enrolled for the training
  • Training Duration: 32 hrs
  • Departments Involved : III CSE & III IT
S.No. Student Name CE Reg No
1 ALLA RATHNA GEETHIKA 14NG1A0505
2 ANANDAM SAI VENKATA SURESH 14NG1A0508
3 ANGADALA SIRISHA 14NG1A0509
4 BANDLAMUDI RAMYA 14NG1A0515
5 BOINA SATHYA 14NG1A0517
6 BONTHU MANOJA 14NG1A0519
7 CHIRUMAMILLA GOPI KUMAR 14NG1A0524
8 DONEPUDI APARAJITHA 14NG1A0525
9 ENAPAKOLLA SATYA NAGA SIVA RANI 14NG1A0528
10 GALLA RAGAMAYI 14NG1A0529
11 GUDIKANDULA PURNA SAI 14NG1A0533
12 GUDIVADA LAKSHMI RACHANA 14NG1A0534
13 GUTHIKONDA NAVYA SRI 14NG1A0535
14 JANGA SRILATHA 14NG1A0537
15 KAKULA SAI CHANDANA 14NG1A0538
16 KASULA SRAVANI 14NG1A0542
17 KOLUSU NAGA SRUTHI 14NG1A0545
18 KONERU MAHITA SAI 14NG1A0546
19 KOTHAPALLI DHANA LAKSHMI 14NG1A0548
20 KUCHIPUDI SAITEJA 14NG1A0550
21 KUNALA VIJAY KUMAR 14NG1A0551
22 KUNAPAREEDY YAMINI SRIJA 14NG1A0552
23 MADDISETTY KALYANI 14NG1A0554
24 MANNAVA VENKATA NAGA HEMANTH 14NG1A0556
25 MATHI SIVA NAGA DURGA BHAVANI 14NG1A0559
26 MEDISETTI NAGAPRAVALLIKA 14NG1A0561
27 MOHAMMAD ROUFA 14NG1A0562
28 MUTLURU SIVA PRASAD 14NG1A0566
29 PADIDAPU SREENU 14NG1A0569
30 PARVATHANENI MOKSHA SRI SAI 14NG1A0572
31 SAI KRISHNA PRANATHI 14NG1A0573
32 PATAN RESHMA BHANU 14NG1A0575
33 RANGA SAI RAMYA 14NG1A0584
34 SAKUMALLA NUTHAN KUMAR 14NG1A0585
35 SAMA DEVAKI LAKSHMI PRIYA 14NG1A0586
36 SUNKARA SRI DATTA 14NG1A0594
37 SWAMI PAVAN SAI MANI KANTA 14NG1A0595
38 TALLURI SAI DEEPIKA 14NG1A0596
39 VEJELLA VASANTHI SRI VENKAT 14NG1A05A1
40 VEMULAPALLI KAVYA 14NG1A05A2
41 VINNAKOTA VENKATESWARAMMA 14NG1A05A4
42 VOLETI SETHAN KUMAR 14NG1A05A5
43 CHIKKALA DILEEP 15NG5A0501
44 DIVYA ANVITHA CHIGURUPATI 14NG1A1205
45 BALA SAI SREE CHINTAPALLI 14NG1A1206
46 NAVYA SUDHESHNA GANTA 14NG1A1207
47 SHABEENA SULTHANA HAWALDAR 14N1A1208
48 ARIKA KUCHIPUDI 14NG1A1213
IBM Training 2016-17

Industry Relations

Enroll Now

Subscribe