CALL: +91 9949712255, 0866 2527558 EMAIL: info@usharama.in

PLACEMENT REPORT FOR 2018-19 BATCH

 
 
LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS IN CAMPUS PLACEMENT @ 2018-2019
S. no Company Name Date Job Description Selections Number ECE CSE IT EEE CIVIL MECH Salary per Annum
1 ABC 4/7/18 & 5/7/18 JAVA DEVELOPER 9 3 4 1 1     2.0 L
2 EFFTRONICS 9/25/2018 S/W, EMBEDDED ENG. TRAINEE               3-7 L
3 ETHNUS 01/10/18 TYRO ACADEMETIAN 30 12 7 2 7 2 0 2.8L
4 MU SIGMA (OFF) 10/4/2018 TRAINEE DECISSION SCCIENTIST               3.3L
5 TCS (OFF) 10/4/2018 ASST. SYSTEM ENGINEER TRAINEE 14 6 6 1 0 1 0 3.4L
6 IBM (OFF) 10/30/2018 ASSOCIATE SYSTEM ENGINEER               3.6L
7 SYNTEL (OFF) 11/10/2018 ASSOCIATE CONSULTANT 4   3 1       3.1L
8 FSS (OFF) 11/15/2018 APPLICATION DEVELOPER               3.5L
9 WIPRO (OFF) 16,17,18/11/18 PROJECT ENGINEER 4   3 1       3.3L
10 GLENWOOD 11/22/2018 S/W, CLIENT CARE ENGINEER 20 7 6 2 3 1 1 1.8-2.2 L
11 ENTH SQUARE 11/24/2018 PYTHON DEVELOPER, USIT RECRUITER 43 10 10 4 13 3 3 1.2-1.4 L
12 TECH M 11/25/2018 CUSTOMER SUPPORT ENGINEER 50 19 15 8 4 2 2 1.2L
13 TECH SYSTEM (OFF) 11/27/2018 TRAINEE ENGINEER               6 L
14 ZEN TECHNOLOGIES 11/30/2018 TRAINEE ENGINEER               5.5L
15 SNOVASYS 12/1/2018 SOFTWARE ENGINEER 1   1         3.4L
16 CTS (COGNIZANT) (OFF) 1/21/2019 PROGRAMMER ANALYST TRAINEE 4 1 3         3.4L
17 GLOBAL LOGIC (OFF) 1/30/2019 TRAINEE SOFTWARE ENG. 1   1         4.8L
18 ADWAITH ALGORITHMS 2/5/2019 GRADUATE TRAINEE 44 20 11 7 2 3 1 1.8L
19 PRYCE INFOTECH PVT LTD. 2/7/2019 JAVA DEVELOPER 5   4 1       3.4 L
        229 78 74 28 30 12    
 
 

No. of Offers in 2018-2019

S.No. Reg No. Name Branch Company Name
  15NG1A1240 PONNAGANTI LAKSHMI ANUSHA IT ABC
  15NG1A04E2 SILPA ANNE ECE ABC
  15NG1A0465 MOUNIKA ASULA ECE ABC
  15NG1A04B8 DURGA PURNIMA VINTA ECE ABC
  15NG1A0213 KOLUSU VANDANA EEE ABC
  15NG1A05B4 VASAVYA MAHALAKSHMI VADLANI CSE ABC
  15NG1A05B5 SAIHARITHA VADUPU CSE ABC
  15NG1A05A1 KUNDAN RAMINENI CSE ABC
  15NG1A05B7 POOJA KRISHNA VANUKURU CSE ABC
  15NG1A04B8 DURGA PURNIMA VINTA ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A04E2 SILPA ANNE ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0409 CHADALAVADA MADHURI ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0459 YARRAMALLI VENKATA SATYA SAI HIMAJA ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0466 TEJASWI AVUTHU ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A04B5 GNANIKA VEERANKI ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0412 CHANDRALA KAVYA ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0449 TUNGALA PURNACHANDRA RAO ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0423 KARANAM YESWANTH BABU ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0406 BADIDA UDAY KRISHNA KANTH ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0438 PERUMALLA J V E SAI GANESH ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0429 MANDA ESWAR LAKSHMI DEEPTHI ECE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0569 POOJITHA ELURU CSE ETHNUS
  16NG5A0504 PASAM PRATHYUSHA CSE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0566 SRINIVASA RAO CHERKUMALLI CSE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0562 NITYA SAHARSHA AKULA CSE ETHNUS
  15NG1A05B4 VASAVYA MAHALAKSHMI VADLANI CSE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0528 CHANDRA LEKHA KONGARA CSE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0541 SAI VARSHITHA PALADUGU CSE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0213 KOLUSU VANDANA EEE ETHNUS
  16NG5A0218 POTHABATTULA ESWAR EEE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0232 UMMADISETTI RAMYA EEE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0222 PABBISETTIABHINASH EEE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0227 POPURI NEELIMA EEE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0210 DEY. AKASH EEE ETHNUS
  16NG5A0221 YADLA BINDU KOMALI EEE ETHNUS
  15NG1A0136 SAI RAM REDDY PULLA CIVIL ETHNUS
  15NG1A0105 MEGHANA BASA CIVIL ETHNUS
  15NG1A1207 BOYAPATI NAVYASRI IT ETHNUS
  15NG1A1237 PALAGANI YAMINI IT ETHNUS
  15NG1A0425 KAZA DIVYA ECE TCS
  15NG1A0419 GUDIVADA NAGINI ECE TCS
  15NG1A0410 CHAKKA SAI CHITRA ECE TCS
  15NG1A04E2 SILPA ANNE ECE TCS
  15NG1A0470 JOHN SANJEEV VIVEK BETHALA ECE TCS
  15NG1A0415 DEVARAPALLI PRASANTH KUMAR ECE TCS
  15NG1A05A8 PRADEEP TANGELLAMUDI CSE TCS
  15NG1A0537 LAKSHMI PRASANNA NALLURI CSE TCS
  15NG1A05B4 VASAVYA MAHALAKSHMI VADLANI CSE TCS
  15NG1A05B1 PAVANA LAKSHMI THOTA CSE TCS
  15NG1A0143 VASANTHI KANAKA DURGA VADLANI CIVIL TCS
  15NG1A1210 DANDAMUDI CHANAKYA IT TCS
  15NG1A0552 SRI VEERA SATYA DURGA JASWANTH CSE TCS
  15NG1A0538 SUBODH KUMAR NALLURI CSE TCS
  15NG1A05A7 YOGANANDA KRISHNA TALASILA CSE SYNTEL
  15NG1A0560 MUNESH YARLAGADDA CSE SYNTEL
  15NG1A0567 SAI TEJA CHIRUMAMILLA CSE SYNTEL
  15NG1A1249 SYED ANWAR PASHA IT SYNTEL
  15NG1A1232 SANTOSH IT GLENWOOD
  15NG1A1219 NALINI IT GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0538 SUBODH CSE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A05B5 SAI HARITHA CSE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0548 P. NAVEEN BABU CSE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0582 NAGA MOUNIKA CSE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0516 DURGA REVATHI CSE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0528 CHANDRALEKHA CSE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0105 B.MEGHANA CIVIL GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0406 UDAY KRISHNA KANTH ECE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A04C0 Y. MADHULATHA ECE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A04B6 V. MANASA ECE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0499 M.N.MOUNIKA ECE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A04B8 V.DURGA POORNIMA ECE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A04B5 V.GNANIKA ECE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A04A4 R.SRI LAKSHMI ECE GLENWOOD
  16NG5A0212 K.MADHAVA EEE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0210 D.AKASH EEE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0216 L.V.V.NAGA SOWJANYA EEE GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0355 B.HARI KIRAN MECH GLENWOOD
  15NG1A0552 SRI VEERA SATYA DURGA JASWANTH CSE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0571 JAYA KRISHNA SWAMY GADDE CSE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0569 POOJITHA ELURU CSE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0538 SUBODH KUMAR NALLURI CSE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0583 SRI SATYA SAI SARAN MAREMALLA CSE ENTHSQUARE
  16NG5A0504 PASAM PRATHYUSHA CSE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0595 SAI HIMA SRI POTLA CSE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A05B7 POOJA KRISHNA VANUKURU CSE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0566 SRINIVASA RAO CHERKUMALLI CSE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0562 NITYA SAHARSHA AKULA CSE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A1232 LINGAMALLU SANTOSH KUMAR IT ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A1213 DOKUPARTI BHUVANESWARA VENKATA MANIKANTA IT ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A1226 KESARA RAMYA IT ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A1218 GELLI JAYAKRISHNA NAGESWARA RAO IT ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0406 BADIDA UDAY KRISHNA KANTH ECE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A04A1 SWARNA LATHA ORUGANTI ECE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0432 MIDATANI VANI ECE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0459 YARRAMALLI VENKATA SATYA SAI HIMAJA ECE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A04A4 SREE LAKSHMI R ECE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0448 TUMU JAHNAVI ECE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0475 DEVI PRASANNA GAJULA ECE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0438 PERUMALLA J V E SAI GANESH ECE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0443 SANAGAPALLI NAGA VIJAYA SANDEEP ECE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0451 VARIKUTI SWAPNA ECE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0232 UMMADISETTI RAMYA EEE ENTHSQUARE
  16NG5A0221 YADLA BINDU KOMALI EEE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0206 CHALLAGULLA. INDU SREE EEE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0208 CHINTALA .NAGA LAKSHMI EEE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0213 KOLUSU VANDANA EEE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0227 POPURI NEELIMA EEE ENTHSQUARE
  16NG5A0215 MOHAMMAD ANWARULLA EEE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0211 GOLLAPUDI.VENKATA RAJENDRA PRASAD EEE ENTHSQUARE
  16NG5A0218 POTHABATTULA ESWAR EEE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0210 DEY. AKASH EEE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0201 B.SAI SRI HARSHA EEE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0224 PALAVALA .SAI TEJESWAR REDDY EEE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0222 PABBISETTIABHINASH EEE ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0105 MEGHANA BASA CIVIL ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0115 DIVVELA NAGA VENKATA SAI KOWSIK CIVIL ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0136 SAI RAM REDDY PULLA CIVIL ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0355 V N D SRI HARI KIRAN BUR MECH ENTHSQUARE
  16NG5A0314 S SRI RAM DATTU MECH ENTHSQUARE
  16NG5A0309 LAKSHABOTU SATEESH MECH ENTHSQUARE
  15NG1A0355 V N D SRI HARI KIRAN BUR MECH TECH MAHINDRA
  16NG5A0313 REDDY JAYA RAM MECH TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0146 YAMINI VARIKUTI CIVIL TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0139 G.SAI SRAVANI CIVIL TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A1215 EDUPUGANTI MOUNIKA IT TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A1248 SURYADEVARA MOUNIKA IT TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A1239 PATIBANDLA SHANTI SRI IT TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A1203 BANDI LAKSHMI HARIKA IT TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A1207 BOYAPATI NAVYASRI IT TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A1240 PONNAGANTI LAKSHMI ANUSHA IT TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A1216 EPURI SURYA KUMAR RAJU IT TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A1222 KANDULA PAVAN SRI VENKATA SAI IT TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0447 TERLI YAMINI ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0449 TUNGALA PURNACHANDRA RAO ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0423 KARANAM YESWANTH BABU ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A04B6 MANASA VEERANKI ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0412 CHANDRALA KAVYA ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A04A6 VENKATA SAI SARIKA SAMANTHAPUDI ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0465 MOUNIKA ASULA ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A04A3 DIVYA PULLABHOTLA ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A04B8 DURGA PURNIMA VINTA ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0484 VIJAYA LAKSHMI KASIREDDY ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0451 VARIKUTI SWAPNA ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0432 MIDATANI VANI ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0439 SHAMANTH PRASAD RAJULAPATI ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0417 GADE SAI KUMAR REDDY ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0462 VIJAYAKUMARI AKKALA ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A04A7 MD. JABEER BASHA SHAIK ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0433 MOGHAL REHMATHUNNISA ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A04A4 SREE LAKSHMI R ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0431 MEDISETTI VENKATA SAI KUMAR ECE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0216 LAKSHMISETTI.VEERA VENKATA NAGA SOWJANYA EEE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0233 UPPALAPATI SREEKANTH VARMA EEE TECH MAHINDRA
  16NG5A0216 NAYUDU. VEERABABU EEE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0232 UMMADISETTI RAMYA EEE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0528 CHANDRA LEKHA KONGARA CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0566 SRINIVASA RAO CHERKUMALLI CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0553 DEEPTHI UNGUTURU CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  16NG5A0503 VADUPU MUKESH KUMAR CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A05A0 LOKESH MEHER MITRA PUVVALA CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0506 MEGHANA CHANDU CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0587 VENKAT MUNNALURI CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0515 KANYA KUMARI EDUPUGANTI CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0554 MOUNIKA VALLEPU CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0520 MAYURI GUDDATI CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0561 VENKATA NAGA SRAVANI ADHIKARL CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0578 PRATHYUSHA MADABHUSHI CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0525 BHAVYA SAI KODURU CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0530 RACHANA KUNUKU CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0550 SAI JYOTHI SUGGALA CSE TECH MAHINDRA
  15NG1A0583 SRI SATYA SAI SARAN MAREMALLA CSE SNOVASYS
  15NG1A1218 GELLI JAYAKRISHNA NAGESWARA RAO IT WIPRO
  15NG1A0583 SRI SATYA SAI SARAN MAREMALLA CSE WIPRO
  15NG1A0541 SAI VARSHITHA PALADUGU CSE WIPRO
  15NG1A0552 SRI VEERA SATYA DURGA JASWANTH CSE WIPRO
  15NG1A05B7 POOJA KRISHNA VANUKURU CSE GLOBAL LOGIC
  15NG1A04B8 DURGA PURNIMA VINTA ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0459 YARRAMALLI VENKATA SATYA SAI HIMAJA ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A04B5 GNANIKA VEERANKI ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0406 BADIDA UDAY KRISHNA KANTH ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A04B6 V. MANASA ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0499 M.N.MOUNIKA ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A04A4 R.SRI LAKSHMI ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0475 DEVI PRASANNA GAJULA ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0443 SANAGAPALLI NAGA VIJAYA SANDEEP ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0451 VARIKUTI SWAPNA ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0439 SHAMANTH PRASAD RAJULAPATI ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A04A7 MD. JABEER BASHA SHAIK ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0433 MOGHAL REHMATHUNNISA ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0471 VENKATA NAGA SOWMYA BUSAM ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0414 CHINTHALA PAVAN KUMAR ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0455 VINTHA RAMYA ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0422 KANCHARLA TANUJA ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0446 TELLAKULA KAVERI ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  16NG5A0403 GARLAPATI BHARGAVI ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0466 TEJASWI AVUTHU ECE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A05B5 SAIHARITHA VADUPU CSE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0569 POOJITHA ELURU CSE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  16NG5A0504 PASAM PRATHYUSHA CSE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0528 CHANDRA LEKHA KONGARA CSE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0538 SUBODH KUMAR NALLURI CSE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0571 JAYA KRISHNA SWAMY GADDE CSE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0595 SAI HIMA SRI POTLA CSE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0561 VENKATA NAGA SRAVANI ADHIKARL CSE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0578 PRATHYUSHA MADABHUSHI CSE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0524 NIKHIL SAI KODALI CSE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0599 ANUSHA PUTTI CSE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0231 SUDABATHULA .MANI PRIYANKA EEE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0215 KOSURISRINIVASA RAO EEE ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A1207 BOYAPATI NAVYASRI IT ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A1237 PALAGANI YAMINI IT ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A1232 LINGAMALLU SANTOSH KUMAR IT ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A1248 SURYADEVARA MOUNIKA IT ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A1239 PATIBANDLA SHANTI SRI IT ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A1222 KANDULA PAVAN SRI VENKATA SAI IT ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A1245 SOMARATHU PAVAN TEJA IT ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0136 SAI RAM REDDY PULLA CIVIL ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0105 MEGHANA BASA CIVIL ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0117 MANVITHA SAI GADIPARTHI CIVIL ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A0355 V N D SRI HARI KIRAN BUR MECH ADWAITH ALGORITHMS
  15NG1A1232 LINGAMALLU SANTOSH KUMAR IT PRYCE INFOTECH
  15NG1A0569 POOJITHA ELURU CSE PRYCE INFOTECH
  15NG1A0528 CHANDRA LEKHA KONGARA CSE PRYCE INFOTECH
  15NG1A0582 NAGA MOUNIKA CSE PRYCE INFOTECH
  15NG1A0595 SAI HIMA SRI POTLA CSE PRYCE INFOTECH
  15NG1A0438 PERUMALLA J V E SAI GANESH ECE CTS
  15NG1A0538 SUBODH KUMAR NALLURI CSE CTS
  15NG1A0571 JAYA KRISHNA SWAMY GADDE CSE CTS
  15NG1A05B1 PAVANA LAKSHMI THOTA CSE CTS