1 |
K.Babu Rao (ECE) |
Paper Presentation |
R301 |
1. M.Purna Kishore
2. K.V.Praveen
3. Ch.Sujana
|
1. B. Hari Krishna ( III ECE )
2. A.Aleem ( III ECE )
3. K.V.Karthik ( III ECE )
4.K.Sai Krishna ( III ECE )
5. V. Srinivas ( III ECE )
6. Sk. BabaVali ( III ECE )
7. B. Gayatri ( III ECE )
8. P. K. M. Manikanta ( III ECE )
9. M. D. V.S. Prasad ( III ECE )
10. Sd. Sharif ( III ECE )
11. T. Gangadhar ( III ECE )
12. B. Bhavana ( III ECE )
13. M.Vishnu Priya ( III ECE )
14. M. Naga Lavanya ( III ECE )
15. E. Dinesh Chandra Reddy ( III ECE )
16. K. sai kumar ( III ECE )
|
Poster Presentation |
R&D |
1. Ch.Uday Bhaskar
2. G.Padbanabaiah
3. R.Devi kalyani
|
Project Exhibition |
R&D |
1. M.K.Kishore
2. P.Kanaka Raja
3. K.Nithya
|
Technical Quiz |
R305 |
1. J.Usha Rani
2. B.UshaRani
3. V.Praveena
|
2 |
B.Trivikrama Rao(CSE/IT) |
Paper Presentation |
R203 |
1. Dr.B.R.S.Reddy
2. M.Rajesh
3. L.Narasimha Swamy
4. V.Anusha
|
1. U. Thrithendra ( III CSE )
2. B. Sri Ram ( III CSE )
3. Y. Vamsi Krishna ( III CSE )
4. K. Naveen ( III CSE )
5. A. Sai Kumar ( III CSE )
6. D.SreeSwarnaBhargavi( III CSE )
7. D.Mounika ( III CSE )
8. V.Gnanitha ( III CSE )
9. K. Sri Ramya ( III CSE )
10. G. Purna Sai (II CSE )
11. Ch. Gopi Kumar (II CSE )
12. Md. Roufa (II CSE )
13. M.V.N. Hemanth (II CSE )
14. M. Kalyani (II CSE )
15. M. Sahithya (II CSE )
16. M. Aparna (II CSE )
|
Poster Presentation |
CP LAB-II |
1. G. Baleswari
2. T.Narasimha Appadu
3. M.S.S.Nayak
|
Project Exhibition |
CP LAB-II |
1. M.Sambasiva Rao
2. G.Balaiah
3. M.V.V. Subrahmanyam
4. B.Syam Kumar
|
Technical Quiz |
R204 |
1. B.S.Vara Prasad
2. R.Seetharam
3. M.Vijaya Raju
4. Y. Shalini
|
3 |
K.V.Siva Kumar ( Civil ) |
Paper Presentation |
U103 |
1. K. Krishna Kumar
2. V.Srinivasa Rao
|
1. A. Lakshmi Karuna ( III Civil )
2. M. Sai Charan Tej ( II Civil )
3. G. V. Surya Satyanarayana ( II Civil )
4. A. Kalyani ( II Civil )
5. B. Tejaswini ( III Civil )
6. Md. Shabeer ( III Civil )
7. K. Kumar Sai ( II Civil )
8. K. Siva Naga Avinash ( III Civil )
9. K. Supriya ( III Civil )
10. G. Basavaiah ( II Civil )
11. K. Kiranmai ( II Civil )
12. K. Siva Kumar ( III Civil )
13. Ch. Vineetha ( III Civil )
14. P. Siva Prakash ( II Civil )
|
Poster Presentation |
Civil Lab |
1. M. Anil Kumar
2. P.Prudhvija
|
Project Exhibition |
Civil Lab |
1. M. Anil Kumar
2. P.Prudhvija
|
Technical Quiz |
U113 |
1. P.Karunakar
2. J.Seetunya
|
4 |
A.Balaji ( EEE ) |
Paper Presentation |
R104 |
1. K.Nareesh
2. J.S.S.Kalyan
3. M.RamBabu
|
1. V. Siva Kumar ( III EEE )
2. A. Sowndarya ( III EEE )
3. P. Kavyasri ( III EEE )
4. A. Uday Kriran ( III EEE )
5. N. Chandramouli ( III EEE )
6. M.N.V.Srinivas ( III EEE )
7. Ch. Sambasiva Rao ( III EEE )
8. L. Prasad ( III EEE )
9. M. Nikhila ( III EEE )
10. Imran Shaik ( II EEE )
|
Poster Presentation |
R206 |
1. J.S.S.Kalyan
2. K.Jyothisree
3. B.Koteswar Rao
|
Project Exhibition |
R206 |
1. B.Phani Raja
2. G.Ganesh
3. Ch.Satish
|
Technical Quiz |
R103 |
1. M. RamBabu
2. B.Rukesh Kumar
3. A.Balaji
|
5 |
G.R.Sanjay Krishna( Mech ) |
Paper Presentation |
U203 |
1. R.Ravindranadh
2. M.Ramakrishna
|
1. G.Tulsi Ram ( IV Mech )
2. G. Kiran ( IV Mech )
3. Sai Rama Krishna ( IV Mech )
4. B.Krishna Srinivas ( IV Mech )
5. K.Hari Teja ( IV Mech )
6. A. Satyanarayana Reddy ( III Mech )
7. B. Vinod ( III Mech )
8. M. Gopaiah ( III Mech )
9. M. Gopi Srinivas ( III Mech )
10. N. Sumanth ( III Mech )
11. Sai Kumar Rajana ( III Mech )
12. S. Naveen kumar ( III Mech )
13. Anil Bellam ( III Mech )
14. M. Phani Srinivasa rao ( III Mech )
15. K. Uma Mahesh ( III Mech )
16. T. Prem Sagar ( III Mech )
17. V. Hemanth Kumar ( II Mech )
18. Sk. Mahaboob Subani ( II Mech )
|
Poster Presentation |
Mech Lab |
1. M. Ramakrishna
2. K. Manendra Rao
|
Project Exhibition |
Mech Lab |
1. Ch.Venkata Krishna
2. K.Shanthi
|
Technical Quiz |
U204 |
1. K.Srinivasa Rao
2. T.L.Lavanya
|
6 |
Dr.M.Madan Mohan Rao (Vice Principal) |
Engineer Ka Maha Sangram |
|
1. M.Sambasiva Rao(CSE)
2. N. Narendra (CSE)
3. Dr. P. Ramesh Babu (Physics)
4. S.Subba Rao (Chemistry)
5. Md. Mustaq Ali ( Maths )
6. G. Ashokvardan ( Eng )
7. M. Revathi Devi ( Eng )
8. Dr. G. Ramurthy ( Eng )
9. M. Mahesh ( Special Team )
10. P. Raj Kumar ( T & P )
11. C.V.N.Sarma ( T & P )
|
1. U. Thrithendra ( III CSE )
2. D. Chandrahas ( III CSE )
3. P. Abhilash ( III CSE )
4. M. L. Srinivas ( III CSE )
5. S. Sai Prakash ( III CSE )
|
7 |
R.Bhargavi ( Mech) |
Robo Race |
Open Ground |
1. Ch.Venkata Krishna
2. R.Ravindranath
3. B.Naga Raju
4. M.Rama Krishna
|
1. S. Manikanta ( IV Mech )
2. Sk. Basha ( IV Mech )
3. Sk. Abdul Muneer ( IV Mech )
4. P. Chandra Sailesh ( IV Mech )
5. T. Pavan Kumar ( IV Mech )
6. S. V. Subrahmanyam ( IV Mech )
7. B. Sai Kumar reddy ( III Mech )
8. A. Sai mahesh ( III Mech )
9. D. Anudeep ( III Mech )
10. J. Manoj ( III Mech )
11. G. Bhargav Kumar ( III Mech )
12. K. rambabu ( III Mech )
13. V. Mohan Kumar ( II Mech )
|
8 |
B.Balaji (ECE) |
Circuitrix |
R107 |
|
1. G. Anantha Sai ram ( III ECE )
2. A. Keerthi (III ECE )
3. K. MadhuPriya ( III ECE )
4. E. Dinesh Chandra Reddy ( III ECE )
5. K.Kathyayani ( III ECE )
6. K. Koteswara Rao (III ECE)
|
9 |
B.Rukesh Kumar (Diploma EEE) |
Paper Presentation
Poster Presentation
Project Exhibition
Technical Quiz
|
|
|
|
10 |
V.Mahesh ( T&P ) |
Best Business Idea |
R102 |
1. A. Mairaj Fathima ( S&H )
2. K. Ramya Sudha ( T & P )
|
1. Ch. Srinivas ( I CSE )
2. S.N.D. Sai Babu ( I CSE )
3. T. Pavana Lakshmi ( I CSE )
4. V. Pooja Krishna ( I CSE )
5. R. Kundan ( I CSE )
|
11 |
K.Sundar Kumar ( HOD Civil ) |
Bridge Construction |
U Block Main Entrance |
1. K.Sundar Kumar
2. J.Seetunya
|
1. S. Devisri ( III Civil )
2. K. Siva Durga Kalyan Prasad ( II Civil )
3. T. Ramesh ( II Civil )
4. V. Krishna Subrahmanyam Prasad(II Civil)
|
12 |
A.Suneel Kumar( ECE ) |
Mr.Perfect |
Seminar Hall R Block |
1. K.V.Praveen(ECE)
2. G. Ganesh (DEEE)
3. K.Ravi Babu (Dmech)
4. K.Naveen(Physics)
|
1. P. Venkatesg(III ECE)
2. Y. Harshavardan(III ECE)
3. T. Tarun (III ECE)
4. N. Lakshman Rao (III ECE)
5. P. Ajith Kumar (III ECE)
|
13 |
A.Durga Bhavani ( IT ) |
Rangoli |
Open Ground |
1. K.Sirisha(CSE)
2. K.Nithya(ECE)
|
1. P. Yamini Priya ( II IT )
2. M. Jyotsnasri ( II IT )
3. P. Santhisri( I IT )
4. L. Vinay Keerthi ( I IT )
|
14 |
E.Rama Krishna Reddy (ECE) |
Short Film Contest |
R103 |
1. B.Syam Kumar (CSE)
2. M.V.V.Subrahmanyam(IT)
|
1. L. Mukesh Sai Manideep (I ECE )
2. P. Priyanka ( I ECE )
3. K. Tanuja ( I ECE )
4. Chandra Lekha ( II CSE )
5. Hari (II CSE )
6. Sai ( II CSE )
7. Teja ( II CSE )
|
15 |
R.Bhargavi ( Mech) |
Best Singer Solo Male & Female Contest |
U211 |
1. B.Usha Rani (Mech)
2. B.Usha Rani (ECE)
3. J.Usha Rani (ECE)
4. Y.Shalini (CSE)
5. M. Rama Krishna(Mech)
|
1. D. Aparajitha (III CSE )
2. M. Sahithya (III CSE )
3. J. Sravani (III CSE )
|
16 |
Y.V.V.N.Vara Prasad ( HOD IT ) |
Best Dancer Solo Male & Female Contest |
Seminar Hall U Block |
1. B.Trivikrama Rao (IT)
2. M.Rajesh (IT)
3. A. Durga Bhavani (IT)
4. M.Vijaya Raju (IT)
5. A.Balaji (EEE)
|
1. R. Rama Krishna ( III CSE )
2. P.Abliash ( III CSE )
3. N.Tejendra ( III CSE )
4. G. Ashwin Kumar ( III CSE )
5. S. Sravan Durga Prasad( III CSE )
6. S. Sai Prakash ( III CSE )
7. D. Chandrahas ( III CSE )
|
17 |
M.Revathi Devi (Eng) |
Literary Competitions |
R102 |
|
1. V. Manikanta ( IV ECE )
2. P. Anuroop ( IV ECE )
3. V. Pavan Kumar ( IV ECE )
4. B. Likith ( IV ECE )
|
18 |
K.Krishna Kumar (Civil) |
Telugu Velugu |
U114 |
1. P.Prudhvija(Civil) |
1. S. Sanjay Kumar ( III Civil )
2. S. Amani ( III Civil )
3. S. V. Pushpakar ( III Civil )
4. B. Monika ( III Civil )
|
19 |
K.Raga Nithya(Mech) |
Telugammai Contest |
Seminar Hall R Block |
1. M.Pushpalatha(Physics)
2. S. Anusha (Physics)
3. M. Naga Deepthi(Maths)
|
1. K.V.L.S.Bhargavi (III ECE)
2. T. Bilhani Reddy (III ECE)
3. T Harini Reddy (III ECE)
4. A. Jhansi (III ECE)
5. S. Harika (III ECE)
6. A. Ashritha (III ECE)
7. T. Harika (III ECE)
8. P. Malika (III ECE)
9. N. Usha (III ECE)
|