: +91 9949712255, 0866 2527558   : info@usharama.in   Not applied for accreditation by NBA

Usha Rama College of Engineering and Technology

NAAC Accredited: "A" grade

Usharama College Code

yoUR Fest 2K16 held in Usharama College

yoUR fest 2k16 Committee

S.No. Name of the Committee Committee Organizers
1 Registration Desk M. Sambasiva Rao (CSE) N. Narendra (NWA) U. Sita Ram (NWA)
2 Guest P. Ramakoteswara Rao ( HOD ECE )
3 Reception J.Usha Rani (ECE) B.Usha Rani (ECE) D.R.Mounica (ECE) K.Ramya Sudha (T&P)
4 Decoration of Dias E. Rama Krishna Reddy (ECE) K. Nitya (ECE) K. Raga Nithya (Mech) R. Bhargavi (Mech)
5 Audio & Lighting K. Naresh (HOD EEE) P. Suryanarayana (ECE) B. Koteswararao (Lab Tech EEE)
6 Banners & Flags M. V. Subrahmanyam (IT) P. Abel Kumar (PD) K. Krishna Kumar ( Civil )
7 Badges, Folders & Pens G. Balaiah (CSE) T. Narasimhappadu (CSE)
8 Event management G. Ashokvardhan (ENG) M. Revathi Devi (ENG)
9 Prizes & mementos J. Swetha (office) M. Yamini (office) P. Sunil (construction)
10 Certificates Naga Mallika. I ( Chemistry ) R. N. Sandhya Rani ( Chemistry )
11 Stalls S. Murali (A.O.)
12 Discipline Committee at Stalls on 19th Feb 2016 In Charge : Y.V.V.N.Vara Prasad ( HOD IT ) Dr. G.Ramurthy ( Maths ) Md. Mustaq Ali ( Maths ) K. Tambi Babu ( Eng ) K. Rajesh kumar (Eng) K. Naveen kumar (Physics) T. Anil Kumar ( Chemistry) A. Lakshmipathi rao ( Chemistry) P. Kishore (Chemistry) K. Siva Prasad (Tech in Chemistry) M. Srikanth (Admin) R.Ravindra (Admin)
13 Discipline Committee at Stalls on 20th Feb 2016 In Charge : K. Sundar Kumar ( HOD Civil ) Dr. G.Ramurthy ( Maths ) Md. Mustaq Ali ( Maths ) K. Tambi Babu ( Eng ) K. Rajesh kumar (Eng) M. Rambabu (EEE) B.S.Vara Prasad (CSE ) K. Siva Prasad (Tech in Chemistry) M. Srikanth (Admin) R.Ravindra (Admin) M.S.S.Nayak(CSE) G.Balaiah(CSE) B.Syam Kumar (CSE)
14 Discipline Committee at Dance Competition on 20th Feb 2016 In Charge: P.RamakoteswaraRao(HOD ECE) K. Babu rao (ECE) M. Purnakishore (ECE) M. Koteswara Kishore (ECE) G. R.Sajay Krishna (Mech) K. Krishna Kumar (Civil) P. Karunakar (Civil) J. S. S. Kalyan (EEE)
15 Discipline Committee at Singing Competition on 20th Feb 2016 In Charge : D.MuraliKrishna(HOD Diploma) B. Rukesh Kumar (DEEE) T. Sai Krishna (Civil) B. Naga Raju ( Mech) A. Suneel Kumar (ECE) K. V. Praveen (ECE) G. A. C. Ramanjeneyulu (Mech)
16 Discipline Committee at Mr. Perfect Contest on 19th Feb 2016 In Charge : D.MuraliKrishna(HOD Diploma) B. Rukesh Kumar (DEEE) T. Sai Krishna (Civil) B. Naga Raju( Mech) A. Suneel Kumar (ECE) K. V. Praveen (ECE) G. A. C. Ramanjeneyulu (Mech)
17 Discipline Committee at Telugammai Contest on 20th Feb 2016 Dr. A.Madan Mohan Rao (Vice Principal) Dr. B. N. Srinivas ( Director, R&D )
18 Press & Media V. Sri Hari (Maths)

yoUR fest 2k16 Event Organisers

S.No. EVENT COORDINATOR NAME OF THE EVENT VENUE FACULTY ORGANIZERS STUDENT VOLUNTEERS
1 K.Babu Rao (ECE) Paper Presentation R301 1. M.Purna Kishore 2. K.V.Praveen 3. Ch.Sujana 1. B. Hari Krishna ( III ECE ) 2. A.Aleem ( III ECE ) 3. K.V.Karthik ( III ECE ) 4.K.Sai Krishna ( III ECE ) 5. V. Srinivas ( III ECE ) 6. Sk. BabaVali ( III ECE ) 7. B. Gayatri ( III ECE ) 8. P. K. M. Manikanta ( III ECE ) 9. M. D. V.S. Prasad ( III ECE ) 10. Sd. Sharif ( III ECE ) 11. T. Gangadhar ( III ECE ) 12. B. Bhavana ( III ECE ) 13. M.Vishnu Priya ( III ECE ) 14. M. Naga Lavanya ( III ECE ) 15. E. Dinesh Chandra Reddy ( III ECE ) 16. K. sai kumar ( III ECE )
Poster Presentation R&D 1. Ch.Uday Bhaskar 2. G.Padbanabaiah 3. R.Devi kalyani
Project Exhibition R&D 1. M.K.Kishore 2. P.Kanaka Raja 3. K.Nithya
Technical Quiz R305 1. J.Usha Rani 2. B.UshaRani 3. V.Praveena
2 B.Trivikrama Rao(CSE/IT) Paper Presentation R203 1. Dr.B.R.S.Reddy 2. M.Rajesh 3. L.Narasimha Swamy 4. V.Anusha 1. U. Thrithendra ( III CSE ) 2. B. Sri Ram ( III CSE ) 3. Y. Vamsi Krishna ( III CSE ) 4. K. Naveen ( III CSE ) 5. A. Sai Kumar ( III CSE ) 6. D.SreeSwarnaBhargavi( III CSE ) 7. D.Mounika ( III CSE ) 8. V.Gnanitha ( III CSE ) 9. K. Sri Ramya ( III CSE ) 10. G. Purna Sai (II CSE ) 11. Ch. Gopi Kumar (II CSE ) 12. Md. Roufa (II CSE ) 13. M.V.N. Hemanth (II CSE ) 14. M. Kalyani (II CSE ) 15. M. Sahithya (II CSE ) 16. M. Aparna (II CSE )
Poster Presentation CP LAB-II 1. G. Baleswari 2. T.Narasimha Appadu 3. M.S.S.Nayak
Project Exhibition CP LAB-II 1. M.Sambasiva Rao 2. G.Balaiah 3. M.V.V. Subrahmanyam 4. B.Syam Kumar
Technical Quiz R204 1. B.S.Vara Prasad 2. R.Seetharam 3. M.Vijaya Raju 4. Y. Shalini
3 K.V.Siva Kumar ( Civil ) Paper Presentation U103 1. K. Krishna Kumar 2. V.Srinivasa Rao 1. A. Lakshmi Karuna ( III Civil ) 2. M. Sai Charan Tej ( II Civil ) 3. G. V. Surya Satyanarayana ( II Civil ) 4. A. Kalyani ( II Civil ) 5. B. Tejaswini ( III Civil ) 6. Md. Shabeer ( III Civil ) 7. K. Kumar Sai ( II Civil ) 8. K. Siva Naga Avinash ( III Civil ) 9. K. Supriya ( III Civil ) 10. G. Basavaiah ( II Civil ) 11. K. Kiranmai ( II Civil ) 12. K. Siva Kumar ( III Civil ) 13. Ch. Vineetha ( III Civil ) 14. P. Siva Prakash ( II Civil )
Poster Presentation Civil Lab 1. M. Anil Kumar 2. P.Prudhvija
Project Exhibition Civil Lab 1. M. Anil Kumar 2. P.Prudhvija
Technical Quiz U113 1. P.Karunakar 2. J.Seetunya
4 A.Balaji ( EEE ) Paper Presentation R104 1. K.Nareesh 2. J.S.S.Kalyan 3. M.RamBabu 1. V. Siva Kumar ( III EEE ) 2. A. Sowndarya ( III EEE ) 3. P. Kavyasri ( III EEE ) 4. A. Uday Kriran ( III EEE ) 5. N. Chandramouli ( III EEE ) 6. M.N.V.Srinivas ( III EEE ) 7. Ch. Sambasiva Rao ( III EEE ) 8. L. Prasad ( III EEE ) 9. M. Nikhila ( III EEE ) 10. Imran Shaik ( II EEE )
Poster Presentation R206 1. J.S.S.Kalyan 2. K.Jyothisree 3. B.Koteswar Rao
Project Exhibition R206 1. B.Phani Raja 2. G.Ganesh 3. Ch.Satish
Technical Quiz R103 1. M. RamBabu 2. B.Rukesh Kumar 3. A.Balaji
5 G.R.Sanjay Krishna( Mech ) Paper Presentation U203 1. R.Ravindranadh 2. M.Ramakrishna 1. G.Tulsi Ram ( IV Mech ) 2. G. Kiran ( IV Mech ) 3. Sai Rama Krishna ( IV Mech ) 4. B.Krishna Srinivas ( IV Mech ) 5. K.Hari Teja ( IV Mech ) 6. A. Satyanarayana Reddy ( III Mech ) 7. B. Vinod ( III Mech ) 8. M. Gopaiah ( III Mech ) 9. M. Gopi Srinivas ( III Mech ) 10. N. Sumanth ( III Mech ) 11. Sai Kumar Rajana ( III Mech ) 12. S. Naveen kumar ( III Mech ) 13. Anil Bellam ( III Mech ) 14. M. Phani Srinivasa rao ( III Mech ) 15. K. Uma Mahesh ( III Mech ) 16. T. Prem Sagar ( III Mech ) 17. V. Hemanth Kumar ( II Mech ) 18. Sk. Mahaboob Subani ( II Mech )
Poster Presentation Mech Lab 1. M. Ramakrishna 2. K. Manendra Rao
Project Exhibition Mech Lab 1. Ch.Venkata Krishna 2. K.Shanthi
Technical Quiz U204 1. K.Srinivasa Rao 2. T.L.Lavanya
6 Dr.M.Madan Mohan Rao (Vice Principal) Engineer Ka Maha Sangram 1. M.Sambasiva Rao(CSE) 2. N. Narendra (CSE) 3. Dr. P. Ramesh Babu (Physics) 4. S.Subba Rao (Chemistry) 5. Md. Mustaq Ali ( Maths ) 6. G. Ashokvardan ( Eng ) 7. M. Revathi Devi ( Eng ) 8. Dr. G. Ramurthy ( Eng ) 9. M. Mahesh ( Special Team ) 10. P. Raj Kumar ( T & P ) 11. C.V.N.Sarma ( T & P ) 1. U. Thrithendra ( III CSE ) 2. D. Chandrahas ( III CSE ) 3. P. Abhilash ( III CSE ) 4. M. L. Srinivas ( III CSE ) 5. S. Sai Prakash ( III CSE )
7 R.Bhargavi ( Mech) Robo Race Open Ground 1. Ch.Venkata Krishna 2. R.Ravindranath 3. B.Naga Raju 4. M.Rama Krishna 1. S. Manikanta ( IV Mech ) 2. Sk. Basha ( IV Mech ) 3. Sk. Abdul Muneer ( IV Mech ) 4. P. Chandra Sailesh ( IV Mech ) 5. T. Pavan Kumar ( IV Mech ) 6. S. V. Subrahmanyam ( IV Mech ) 7. B. Sai Kumar reddy ( III Mech ) 8. A. Sai mahesh ( III Mech ) 9. D. Anudeep ( III Mech ) 10. J. Manoj ( III Mech ) 11. G. Bhargav Kumar ( III Mech ) 12. K. rambabu ( III Mech ) 13. V. Mohan Kumar ( II Mech )
8 B.Balaji (ECE) Circuitrix R107 1. G. Anantha Sai ram ( III ECE ) 2. A. Keerthi (III ECE ) 3. K. MadhuPriya ( III ECE ) 4. E. Dinesh Chandra Reddy ( III ECE ) 5. K.Kathyayani ( III ECE ) 6. K. Koteswara Rao (III ECE)
9 B.Rukesh Kumar (Diploma EEE) Paper Presentation Poster Presentation Project Exhibition Technical Quiz
10 V.Mahesh ( T&P ) Best Business Idea R102 1. A. Mairaj Fathima ( S&H ) 2. K. Ramya Sudha ( T & P ) 1. Ch. Srinivas ( I CSE ) 2. S.N.D. Sai Babu ( I CSE ) 3. T. Pavana Lakshmi ( I CSE ) 4. V. Pooja Krishna ( I CSE ) 5. R. Kundan ( I CSE )
11 K.Sundar Kumar ( HOD Civil ) Bridge Construction U Block Main Entrance 1. K.Sundar Kumar 2. J.Seetunya 1. S. Devisri ( III Civil ) 2. K. Siva Durga Kalyan Prasad ( II Civil ) 3. T. Ramesh ( II Civil ) 4. V. Krishna Subrahmanyam Prasad(II Civil)
12 A.Suneel Kumar( ECE ) Mr.Perfect Seminar Hall R Block 1. K.V.Praveen(ECE) 2. G. Ganesh (DEEE) 3. K.Ravi Babu (Dmech) 4. K.Naveen(Physics) 1. P. Venkatesg(III ECE) 2. Y. Harshavardan(III ECE) 3. T. Tarun (III ECE) 4. N. Lakshman Rao (III ECE) 5. P. Ajith Kumar (III ECE)
13 A.Durga Bhavani ( IT ) Rangoli Open Ground 1. K.Sirisha(CSE) 2. K.Nithya(ECE) 1. P. Yamini Priya ( II IT ) 2. M. Jyotsnasri ( II IT ) 3. P. Santhisri( I IT ) 4. L. Vinay Keerthi ( I IT )
14 E.Rama Krishna Reddy (ECE) Short Film Contest R103 1. B.Syam Kumar (CSE) 2. M.V.V.Subrahmanyam(IT) 1. L. Mukesh Sai Manideep (I ECE ) 2. P. Priyanka ( I ECE ) 3. K. Tanuja ( I ECE ) 4. Chandra Lekha ( II CSE ) 5. Hari (II CSE ) 6. Sai ( II CSE ) 7. Teja ( II CSE )
15 R.Bhargavi ( Mech) Best Singer Solo Male & Female Contest U211 1. B.Usha Rani (Mech) 2. B.Usha Rani (ECE) 3. J.Usha Rani (ECE) 4. Y.Shalini (CSE) 5. M. Rama Krishna(Mech) 1. D. Aparajitha (III CSE ) 2. M. Sahithya (III CSE ) 3. J. Sravani (III CSE )
16 Y.V.V.N.Vara Prasad ( HOD IT ) Best Dancer Solo Male & Female Contest Seminar Hall U Block 1. B.Trivikrama Rao (IT) 2. M.Rajesh (IT) 3. A. Durga Bhavani (IT) 4. M.Vijaya Raju (IT) 5. A.Balaji (EEE) 1. R. Rama Krishna ( III CSE ) 2. P.Abliash ( III CSE ) 3. N.Tejendra ( III CSE ) 4. G. Ashwin Kumar ( III CSE ) 5. S. Sravan Durga Prasad( III CSE ) 6. S. Sai Prakash ( III CSE ) 7. D. Chandrahas ( III CSE )
17 M.Revathi Devi (Eng) Literary Competitions R102 1. V. Manikanta ( IV ECE ) 2. P. Anuroop ( IV ECE ) 3. V. Pavan Kumar ( IV ECE ) 4. B. Likith ( IV ECE )
18 K.Krishna Kumar (Civil) Telugu Velugu U114 1. P.Prudhvija(Civil) 1. S. Sanjay Kumar ( III Civil ) 2. S. Amani ( III Civil ) 3. S. V. Pushpakar ( III Civil ) 4. B. Monika ( III Civil )
19 K.Raga Nithya(Mech) Telugammai Contest Seminar Hall R Block 1. M.Pushpalatha(Physics) 2. S. Anusha (Physics) 3. M. Naga Deepthi(Maths) 1. K.V.L.S.Bhargavi (III ECE) 2. T. Bilhani Reddy (III ECE) 3. T Harini Reddy (III ECE) 4. A. Jhansi (III ECE) 5. S. Harika (III ECE) 6. A. Ashritha (III ECE) 7. T. Harika (III ECE) 8. P. Malika (III ECE) 9. N. Usha (III ECE)

Enroll Now

Subscribe